AWARDS
  • 2016

    Preston Farms

    Basingstoke & District Agricultural Society, Large Farm Class:

    Best Arable Farm – Allen Dabinett Trophy
    Best Conservation Farm – Dick Smith Memorial Trophy

    Joint 2nd Best Farmed Large Farm

    Best Farm Invention – Ernest Hooper Challenge Trophy

  • 2016

    Chilton Manor Farms

    Basingstoke & District Agricultural Society, Large Farm Class:

    Overall Joint Best Farmed Large 2nd Large Farm

    Spring Oats – Third Place

  • 2016

    Rooksnest Estate

    Champion Estate of Royal County of Berkshire
    Champion Best Farm Newbury and District
    Best Game Cover and Conservation Farm Newbury and District

  • 2016

    George Rees Farming

    Hampshire Farmers Club – Class 1 Winner

  • 2015

    Copas Farms

    Warburtons Golden Loaf Award

  • 2013

    Copas Farms

    Royal East Berkshire Agricultural Association Best Farm

  • Trinley Estate

    Progressive Farmer, Farm Business Awards

  • 2012

    Copas Farms - 3 events won throughout 2012

    Royal East Berkshire Agricultural Association Best Farm
    Berkshire County Championship Farm
    South Bucks Agricultural Association: Best farm over 600 acres

     

  • 2012

    2012 was a very successful year for Crop Management Partners clients, winning all five of the Hampshire Farmers Club classes. Congratulations to the following farmers:

    George Rees Farming – Winner of the Hampshire Farmers Club Championship Class
    M & R Morton – Hampshire Farmers Club Reserve Champion
    Barfoot Farms Ltd – Hampshire Farmers Club Class 1 Winner
    Geoff Elliot Farming – Hampshire Farmers Club Class 1 Runner Up
    Lower Norton Farms – Hampshire Farmers Club Class 2 Winner
    Trinley Estate – Hampshire Farmers Club Class 2 Runner Up
    J E Venn – Hampshire Farmers Club Class 3 Winner
    H N Butler Farms – Hampshire Farmers Club Class 4 Winner.

  • 2011

    Trinley Estate

    BBC Radio 4 FARMER OF THE YEAR

  • 2011

    Chilton Manor Farms

    Basingstoke & Deane Agricultural Society “Overall Best Farm 2011

  • 2011

    Rees Farming

    Hampshire Farmers Club Class 1 winner.

  • 2011

    Trinley Estate

    Hampshire Farmers Club Class 1 runner up.

  • 2011

    M & R Morton

    Basingstoke & Deane Agricultural Society “Overall Best Farm & Best Large Farm 2011″ and “Champion of the Championship Class”

  • 2011

    V W Hill & Son

    Bishops Waltham Agricultural “Best Wheat Crop & Overall Best Cereal Crops 2011

Back to top